Who will be the SBP U16 3×3 National Champion?

Get ready for more 3×3 basketball action when the SBP Under-16 Pambansang
Tatluhan National Finals tips off this Saturday, October 20-21 at the Harrison Plaza in
Manila.
Thirty-two teams from all over the country, each the respective champions of the region,
will do battle in the boys and girls divisions.
With 3×3 basketball now an Olympic sport, and the country’s 3×3 national teams giving
a good account of themselves in Fiba competition (most recently in the Under-23
tournament in China where the RP team defeated previously unbeaten China in an epic
match), the Pambansang Tatluhan aims to find more young cagers who can represent
our country.
According to 3×3 Pambansang Tatluhan director Mark Solano, the age group
competition aims to discover talents who can move up the ranks. “The Pambansang
Tatluhan not only popularizes the sport, but it also helps discover and expand our talent
pool.”
Through the years, many a player taking part in the Pambansang Tatluhan have been
scouted and recruited by Manila-based schools.
The SBP U16 Pambansang Tatluhan is brought to you by Talk ‘N Text, Nike, Molten,
Maynilad, Gatorade, Sky Freight, and Transway Hotels.
Reg. 1
Boys (Candon, Ilocos Sur)
– Ernest Dalinog
– Ymyaki Carranza
– Jhon Carlo Espinosa
– Ponciano Jacob
Girls (Pangasinan)

– Reign Allyza Zareno
– Jojie Acosta
– Layza Joy Bautista
– Roselle Vinluan

Reg. 2
Boys (Nueva Viscaya)
– Patrick Lacangan
– Kurt Benedict Agustin
– Joie De Leon
– Arnie Lopez
Girls (Tuguegarao City)

– Katrina Pasion
– Christine Mae Bulaqui
– Maria Monica Bulatao
– Louvelle Louise Guzman

Reg. 3
Boys (Pampanga)
– Charles Delfino
– Steven Angeles
– Rhean Jay Ducut
– Joshua Miclat
Girls (Nueva Ecija)

– Lyca Angel Jacobe
– Eunice Espiritu
– Sunshine Fernandez
– Glenda Lucero

Reg. 4A
Boys (Laguna)

– Jan Derick Villarez
– Lean Benedict Acosta
– Jan Rae Atienza
– Francisco Darrel Capacete

Girls (Cavite)

– Kate Galupo
– Katreena Areola
– Princess Kaye Ferido
– Shanina Reyes

Reg. 4B
Boys
– John Mores
– Brian Fabito
– Jason Mortel

– Cesario Natureliza
Girls
– Neslyn Sayse
– Carille May Madula
– Diana Ross Fajel
– Zyra Motin

Reg. 5
Boys (Albay)
– Christian Mortega
– Dazel Aspe
– Zenric Jarque
– Brian Santos
Girls (Camarines Norte)
– Lorica Regnim
– Camila Donina
– Debora Teves
– Josan Torres
Reg. 6
B (Iloilo) – Batchoy and Biscochos
– Hinze Paul Drilon
– Jaspher Antijendra
– Mico Exaltado
– Jims Vincent Jimiera
G (Bacolod)
– Kiara Isabelle Mejica
– Shalimar Dublar
– Charity Grace Gicana
– Kaye Pesquera
Reg. 7 (Cebu)
Boys
– Michael Carin

– Emilio Enzo Badiana
– Renzo Gantala
– CJay Gonzales
Girls
– Shen Camay
– Chinnsai Demana
– Mary Angel Dignos
– Jesarine Jhoy Soco

Reg. 8
Boys (Eastern Samar)
– Kenneth Gapud
– Francis Casillano
– Vener Docil
– Carl Jeffrey Quilona
Girls (Ormoc City)
– Angel Feb Obien
– Abigail Bagarinao
– Alyssa Kaye Nicanor
– Diana Rebecca Paton-og

Reg. 9 (Zamboanga City)
Boys
– Aaron Yu
– Dinsdale Dwayne Lim
– Umayr Abdurahim
– Gian Sebastian
Girls
– Ronalyn Torres
– Camille Escares
– Trixie Naingue
– Allana Farallon

Reg. 10 (Iligan City)
Boys
– Michael John Flores
– Geric Canete

– Jericho Gabaya
– Noynoy Pilapil
Girls (CDO)
– Prezzy Anana
– Cheska Apag
– Aloha Marie Betanio
– Rovelyn Guno

Reg. 11 (Davao City)
Boys
– Wilfred Remollo
– Francis Dagpin
– Clayton Avelino
– John Rey Pasaol
Girls
– Erica Bedia
– Aleah Clapano
– Mecca Gumapac
– Rea Ong

Reg. 12
Boys (Kidapawan City, North Cotabato)
– Raian Keith Calayco
– Francis Neil Mamon
– Reginald Ching
– Jairuss Presto
Girls (Midsayap, North Cotabato)
– Joana Flores
– Nor Bea Anito
– Christine Burata
– Justine Kaye Sagayno

CAR ( Both Baguio City)
Boys
– Francis Almazan
– Brandon Atijera
– Manson Carantes

– Kian Garcia
Girls
– Rae Jemima Caba
– Rhachelle Balanag
– Shannen Nicha
– Heart Da Jose

NCR North
Boys (Malabon)
– Julius Gatdula
– Von Mark Calipay
– Francis Ugay
– Mark Villanueva
Girls (North Caloocan)
– Lalaine Gonzales
– Bernalyn Aragon
– Kim Ulpindo
– Marielle Vingno

NCR South (Las Pinas City)
Boys
– Sebastian Santiago
– Jaybe Besire
– Ryan Gaon
– Hans Rodriguez
Girls
– Jonalyn Bongalos
– Jay-Vee Gravador
– Jhailruth Kahi
– Keziah Ann Salditos